12月全新题库发布,预购从速,2015年12月大学英语B 计算机应用基础统考题库

2015年12月考试安排:

报名缴费时间: 2015年10月21日9:00至11月9日17:00(亲们不要忘了及时报考哦)

考试时间: 2015年12月19-22日,每门课程考试时间90分钟。

我们承诺:我们提供的考试资料:题库资料+考前小条,购买一次,提供资料直至考试通过

词汇与语法

1、I won’t make the _______ mistake next time.
A.like
B.same
C.near
D.similar
答案:B
2、- _______ is your girl friend like?
- She is very kind and good-looking.
A.How
B.What
C.Which
D.Who
答案:B
3、He _______ driving me home, even though I told him I lived nearby.
A.insisted on
B.insisted at
C.insisted that
D.insisted in
答案:A
4、You had better ________ a doctor as soon as possible.
A.seeing
B.saw
C.see
D.seen
答案:C
5、A pair of spectacles ________ what I need at the moment.
A.is
B.are
C.has
D.have
答案:A
6、I don’t know _______ to deal with such matter.
A.what
B.how
C.which
D./
答案:B
7、Tom ________ more than twenty pounds on the novel.
A.spent
B.paid
C.cost
D.took
答案:A
8、I fell and hurt myself while I ________ basketball yesterday.
A.was playing
B.am playing
C.play
D.played
答案:A
9、He _______ lives in the house where he was born.
A.already
B.yet
C.still
D.ever
答案:C
10、We came finally _________ the conclusion that she has been telling lies all the time.
A.of
B.into
C.to
D.at
答案:C
11、- Write to me when you get home.
- OK, I _______.
A.must
B.should
C.will
D.can
答案:C
12、His mother _____alone since his father died.
A.lived
B.lives
C.has lived
D.is living
答案:C
13、The reason I did not go abroad was _____ a job in my home town.
A.because
B.due to
C.that I got
D.because of getting
答案:C
14、The workers are busy ____models for the exhibition.
A.to make
B.with making
C.being making
D.making
答案:D
15、Nancy is considered to be ________ the other students in her class.
A.less intelligent
B.the most intelligent
C.intelligent as well
D.as intelligent as
答案:D
16、____ she survived the accident is miracle.
A.What
B.That
C.As
D.Which
答案:B
17、It was well known that Thomas Edison _____ the electric lamp.
A.discovered
B.invented
C.found
D.developed
答案:B
18、They got there an hour _____than the others.
A.early
B.much early
C.more early
D.earlier
答案:D
19、Will you_________ me a favor, please?
A.do
B.make
C.bring
D.give
答案:A
20、The young lady coming over to us _____ our English teacher; the way she walks tells us that!
A.must be
B.can be
C.would be
D.could be
答案:A
21、Sunday is the day ____people usually don’t go to work.
A.when
B.which
C.in which
D.that
答案:A
22、Eggs, though rich in nourishments, have ______ of fat.
A.a large number
B.the large number
C.a large amount
D.the large amount
答案:C
23、_________her and then try to copy what she does.
A.Mind
B.See
C.Stare at
D.Watch
答案:D
24、Mike is better than Peter _______ swimming.
A.for
B.at
C.on
D.in
答案:B
25、It’s bad ________ for you to smoke in the public places where smoking is not allowed.
A.behavior
B.action
C.manner
D.movement
答案:A
26、What is the train ______ to Birmingham?
A.fee
B.tip
C.fare
D.cost
答案:C
27、- It’s a good idea. But who’s going to_________ the plan?
- I think John and Peter will.
A.carry out
B.get through
C.take in
D.set aside
答案:A
28、______ the War of Independence, the United States was an English colony.
A.Before
B.At
C.In
D.Between
答案:A